Smartworld Sky Arc vs Tulip Leaf (Sector 69 Gurgaon): Price, Floor Plans & 2026 Buyer Verdict

Smartworld Sky Arc vs Tulip Leaf residential property comparison in Sector 69 Gurgaon

Executive Summary: Smartworld Sky Arc vs Tulip Leaf at a Glance

If you are shortlisting in Sector 69 along Southern Peripheral Road (SPR), you are really choosing between two opposite ends of the market. Smartworld Sky Arc is a 14-acre, 6-tower ultra-luxury launch by Smartworld Developers offering 3, 3.5 and 4.5 BHK residences of 2,355–3,270 sq.ft., priced around ₹4.71–7.29 crore (roughly ₹20,000–22,300 per sq.ft.), with possession targeted around end-2030 per RERA filings. Tulip Leaf, by Tulip Infratech, is a small, delivered, ready-to-move project of just 80 units in a single 20-floor tower on roughly 5 acres, offering 3 BHK apartments of 1,039–1,812 sq.ft. at ₹1.80–3.14 crore (around ₹14,150–16,850 per sq.ft.).

The short version: Sky Arc is a high-ticket, under-construction luxury bet on SPR’s continued appreciation; Tulip Leaf is a compact, immediately livable (or rentable) mid-premium option at nearly half the entry price. Your decision hinges on budget, timeline, and whether you value possession certainty over landmark-style amenities.

Side-by-Side Specification & Price Matrix (Sector 69)

ParameterSmartworld Sky ArcTulip Leaf
BuilderSmartworld DevelopersTulip Infratech Pvt. Ltd.
Sector69, Gurgaon (SPR / Sohna Road corridor)69, Gurgaon (SPR / Sohna Road corridor)
StatusUnder Construction (RERA possession ~Dec 2030; some portals list May 2032 — verify)Ready to Move
HRERA/RERA No.GGM/878/610/2024/10518 OF 2019 DATED 01.04.2019
Land Area~14 acres~5–5.45 acres
Towers / Units6 towers (G+41 to G+45 floors) / ~952 units1 tower (20 floors) / 80 units
Density~68 units/acre~15 units/acre
Configurations3, 3.5, 4.5 BHK3 BHK
Unit Sizes (saleable)2,355 / 2,690 / 3,270 sq.ft.1,039 / 1,812 sq.ft.
2026 Asking Price₹4.71–7.29 Cr (~₹20,000–22,300/sq.ft.)₹1.80–3.14 Cr (~₹14,150–16,850/sq.ft.)
Maintenance (indicative)~₹12,000–32,500/month depending on config*Not publicly listed — verify with society
PossessionUnder construction; RERA ~Dec 2030*Delivered; OC/possession complete*
Ideal Buyer ProfileLuxury upgrader / long-horizon investor on SPREnd-user family / investor needing immediate rental income

*Flagged for human verification — see checklist.

For full configuration-level pricing, see the Smartworld Sky Arc – and Tulip Leaf Sector 69.

Location & Micro-Market Access Within Sector 69 (Southern Peripheral Road (SPR))

Both projects sit in the same Sector 69 micro-market, where the Sohna Road–SPR intersection has matured into one of Gurugram’s strongest residential corridors. Sector 69 averaged roughly ₹14,500–15,200 per sq.ft. across 2025–26 with about 12.9% one-year appreciation, and the locality ranks among Gurugram’s top residential pockets.

Shared access highlights:

  • Roads: Direct SPR and Sohna Road access; Golf Course Extension Road and NH-48 within a short drive.
  • Metro: Sector 55–56 Rapid Metro station is the nearest rail link (roughly 7–8 km; confirm exact distance on site visit).
  • Social infrastructure: The Vivekananda School (Sector 69), Park/Ekta hospitals, Medanta within driving distance, Omaxe City Centre and Airia Mall for retail.
  • Employment hubs: Kore Tech Park and multiple SPR/Sohna Road offices; Cyber City and Golf Course Road corridors commutable.

Differences: Tulip Leaf’s immediate surroundings are already inhabited and serviced (it sits amid delivered Tulip and other societies), while Sky Arc buyers are buying into a corridor still adding supply — which supports future appreciation but means construction-phase dust and traffic for a few years.

Floor Plan Efficiency, Carpet Area Loading & Tower Density Compared

Smartworld Sky Arc Layout Strengths & Limitations

Southern Peripheral Road connectivity and residential developments near Sector 69 Gurgaon
Sector 69 benefits from access to SPR and Sohna Road, with connectivity and actual travel times worth checking during a site visit.

Strengths: Sky Arc’s USP is scale — one apartment per core per floor in a 1-flat-1-lift configuration, wrap-around panoramic decks, sunrise/sundowner-facing units, and genuinely large living-dining zones. Listed carpet areas of ~1,531 sq.ft. (3 BHK), ~1,748 sq.ft. (3.5 BHK) and ~2,125 sq.ft. (4.5 BHK) against saleable areas of 2,355/2,690/3,270 sq.ft. imply a loading of roughly 33–37% — typical for ultra-luxury glass-façade products with extensive decks and common amenities, but on the higher side versus mid-premium projects. The low units-per-floor count (reportedly 1 flat per floor per tower) delivers near-total privacy.

Limitations: At ~68 units/acre across 41–45 storey towers, vertical density is high; buyers sensitive to lift wait times and podium crowding should inspect the core design. The 6-year-plus wait for possession also means paying today’s prices for a 2030+ product.

Tulip Leaf Layout Strengths & Limitations

Strengths: Tulip Leaf is the density winner by a wide margin — 80 units on ~5 acres (~15 units/acre), one 20-floor tower with four apartments per floor. Compact 1,039 sq.ft. and larger 1,812 sq.ft. 3 BHKs suit nuclear and joint families respectively, and every room opens to a balcony. As a delivered project, what you see is what you get — no loading surprises at handover.

Apartment living space and balcony illustrating layout differences between Sky Arc and Tulip Leaf
Compare carpet area, balcony usability, room proportions and circulation space rather than relying on saleable area alone.

Limitations: Single-tower living means a smaller community ecosystem, limited on-site retail, and fewer amenities than a 14-acre development. Older 2019-era specifications (vitrified tiles, standard modular kitchen) won’t match Sky Arc’s glass-and-deck luxury. Resale inventory is thin, so configuration choice is limited to what owners release.

Clubhouse, Open Green Space & Community Livability

Sky Arc is marketing one of the corridor’s most ambitious amenity stacks — a ground-level iconic club plus a ~2.5-acre rooftop “terrace ship” connecting towers with an infinity pool, sky lounge, sky gym, jacuzzi lounge, barbecue zone, stargazing deck and sports bar (verify final delivered scale against the brochure). On 14 acres, open green space per resident will still be generous despite 952 units.

Tulip Leaf offers a conventional but complete set — clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, jogging track, children’s play area, multipurpose courts — adequate for 80 families, though not a destination amenity. Livability today favours Tulip Leaf (occupied, functioning society); livability in 2032 may favour Sky Arc, assuming full amenity delivery.

Price Per Sq.Ft., Rental Yield & 5-Year Resale Liquidity

Capital values: Magicbricks’ Jul–Sep 2026 data puts Tulip Leaf at ~₹14,152/sq.ft. and Sky Arc at ~₹20,432/sq.ft. — a ~44% premium for the new ultra-luxury product. Sector 69’s average (~₹14,546/sq.ft.) sits much closer to Tulip Leaf, meaning Sky Arc buyers are paying a significant brand-and-product premium that must be justified by delivery quality.

Contemporary residential clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped outdoor space in Gurgaon
Compare usable amenities, maintenance standards and open space alongside each project’s purchase price

Rental yield: Tulip Leaf’s estimated rents of ₹62,000–80,000/month on a ~₹2.4–3.1 crore outlay work out to roughly 2.6–3.2% gross yield — immediately realisable since the project is ready. Sky Arc has no operating rental history; comparable SPR luxury rentals suggest ₹1–1.5 lakh/month for large 3 BHKs at possession, but that is a 2030+ cash flow.

5-year resale liquidity: Tulip Leaf wins on certainty — ready inventory, established society, and demonstrated ~28% one-year price appreciation (per Housing.com trend data). Sky Arc offers higher theoretical upside (SPR corridor, scarcity of new ultra-luxury supply) but carries construction-timeline and premium-absorption risk. Investors with a sub-5-year horizon should favour Tulip Leaf; those with 7–10 years and higher risk appetite may find Sky Arc’s entry price attractive relative to its 2032 peer set.

Final Verdict: When to Choose Smartworld Sky Arc vs When to Choose Tulip Leaf

Choose Smartworld Sky Arc if: your budget is ₹4.7 crore+, you want a large-format 3.5/4.5 BHK with decks and privacy, you believe SPR will sustain double-digit appreciation through 2032, and you are comfortable with under-construction risk (verified RERA, escrow, and a builder with a growing but shorter delivered track record than the NCR majors).

Real estate investment analysis for Smartworld Sky Arc and Tulip Leaf in Sector 69 Gurgaon
Compare acquisition costs, maintenance, rental yield, possession timelines and resale liquidity before choosing between the two projects.

Choose Tulip Leaf if: you need a home now (school admissions, immediate move-in), your budget is ₹1.8–3.1 crore, you prefer low density and a quiet, functioning society, or you are an investor seeking immediate rental income with lower ticket-size risk.

In the smartworld sky arc – vs tulip leaf debate, there is no universal winner — only a budget-and-timeline match. For a deeper look at current availability, explore verified properties in Sector 69 Gurgaon.

CTA: Compare verified floor plans and request a side-by-side cost sheet for Smartworld Sky Arc and Tulip Leaf with an AssuredGains micro-market specialist.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. Which is better for end-user families in Sector 69: Smartworld Sky Arc or Tulip Leaf?

For families needing to move in within 6–12 months, Tulip Leaf — it is ready to move, low-density, and close to operating schools and hospitals. Families planning a 2030+ move who want larger homes and resort-style amenities should shortlist Sky Arc.

2. How do the per-sq.-ft. prices and maintenance charges compare?

As of 2026 listings, Sky Arc asks ~₹20,000–22,300/sq.ft. versus Tulip Leaf’s ~₹14,150–16,850/sq.ft. Sky Arc’s indicative maintenance runs ~₹12,000–32,500/month depending on configuration; Tulip Leaf’s society maintenance is not publicly listed — request the latest society schedule before buying.

3. Which project offers better carpet area efficiency and lower tower density?

Tulip Leaf wins on both: ~15 units/acre with four flats per floor versus Sky Arc’s ~68 units/acre in 41–45 storey towers. On loading, Sky Arc’s ~33–37% is typical for its ultra-luxury category; Tulip Leaf’s delivered efficiency can be measured in person — verify carpet areas on the actual unit.

4. What is the possession and OC status of Smartworld Sky Arc vs Tulip Leaf?

Tulip Leaf is ready to move (possessed; OC obtained — request the OC copy during due diligence). Sky Arc is under construction with RERA possession around December 2030 per current filings, though some portals show May 2032 — verify the RERA certificate directly before booking.

5. Which project has stronger rental demand and resale liquidity in 2026?

Tulip Leaf today: ready inventory, active rental listings at ₹62,000–80,000/month, and thin resale supply supporting prices. Sky Arc’s rental and resale story begins at possession; until then, liquidity is limited to investor-to-investor transfers